Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher

 

Mrs Laughlin

Deputy Head Teacher

 

Mrs Keyworth-Edwards

Assistant Head Teacher

 

Miss Hughes

Office Staff

 

Mrs Devine - Support Services Manager

Mrs Gough - Office Services Manager

Mrs Forrester - Clerical Assistant - Resources

Mrs Rodger - Clerical Assistant

Mrs Mehmood - Admissions and Attendance Officer

Mrs Shah - Home School Liaison Officer

Class Teachers

 

Mrs Akhtar - Saplings (Nursery)

Mrs Bowler and Mrs Windle - Alder (Reception)

Miss Walker - Birch (Reception/Year 1)

Mrs Turner - Elm (Year 1)

Mrs Campion - Beech (Year 1)

Miss Marchini - Hazel (Year 2)

Miss Mewis - Pine (Year 2)

Miss Hughes and Mrs Timmins - Poplar (Year 3)

Mrs Zimnoch - Rowan (Year 3)

Mrs Manners - Willow (Year 4)

Mr Preston - Hawthorn (Year 4)

Miss Martin - Oak (Year 5)

Mrs Akhtar - Yew (Year 5)

Miss Nicholson - Sycamore (Year 6)

 

Speech and Language Centre

 

Mrs Ball - Ash (Monday to Wednesday)

Mrs Cranley - Ash (Wednesday to Friday)

Mrs Coulthard and Mrs Thornewill - Holly

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Bi - Sapling (Nursery)

Mrs Johnston - Sapling (Nursery)

Mrs Nawaz - Alder/Birch (Reception)

Mrs Bick - Alder/Birch (Reception)

Mrs Zaman - Elm (Year 1)

Mrs Naz - Beech (Year 1)

Mrs Kunsir - Hazel (Year 2)

Mrs Zafar - Pine (Year 2)

Mr Olszynski - Poplar (Year 3)

Mrs Dolman - Rowan (Year 3)

Mrs Arif - Hawthorn (Year 4)

Mrs Waheed - Hawthorn (Year 4)

Mrs Smith  - Willow (Year 4)

Mrs Newton - Oak (Year 5)

Mrs Hastings - Yew (Year 5)

Mrs Annett - Sycamore (Year 6)

Miss Stanyard - Ash (SLC)

Mrs Kausar - Holly (SLC)

Special Educational Needs (SEN)

 

Mrs Windle - SENCO

 

SEN Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Burrows

Miss Croxall

Mrs Dost

Mrs Genders

Miss Hill

Mrs Hussain

Mrs Perveen

Mrs Lakhotia

Additional Support

 

Mrs Boast - One to One Teacher

Mrs Boast - Booster Teacher Y6KE

 

Mrs Bamblett - Speech Therapist

Mrs Pipes - Speech Therapist

 

Ms Parkin - Teacher for the Hearing Impaired

Ms Masters - Teacher for the Hearing Impaired

 

Mrs Arif - Hope Mentor

 

Mrs Racz - Hungarian Bilingual TA

Catering Staff - Victoria Road

 

Mrs Jones

Mrs Dingley

Ms Pattinson

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Ali

Mrs Fayyaz

Mrs Huram

Mrs Khawaja

Mrs Rani

Mrs Rashid

Mrs Shabir

 

Catering Staff - Orchard Site

 

Ms Walsh

Mrs Bentley

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Dawson

Mrs Khan

Mrs Kauser

Mrs Munir

Premises Staff

 

G Taylors and Son - Janitor

 

Cleaners

Mrs Williams

Mrs Dawson

Mrs Buckley

Mrs Hudson 

Mrs Mahmood

Mrs Raistrick

Mrs Ramzan

Mrs Tickner